back to search

Players for team: Belgium

Year Competition Name First Name
1920 France - Belgium Francois
1920 France - Belgium Spitaels C
1920 France - Belgium Bossuyt
1920 France - Belgium Geens
1920 France - Belgium Skelbekens
1926 European Championship Bamps F
1926 European Championship Schadewitz W
1926 European Championship Baillien A
1926 European Championship Henrion A
1926 European Championship De Ridder E
1928 European Championship Schadewitz W
1928 European Championship Henrion A
1928 European Championship Deboeur
1928 European Championship Brawn
1928 European Championship Henrion H
1928 European Championship Houssa
1929 European Championship Schadewitz W
1929 European Championship Henrion H
1929 European Championship Henrion A
1929 European Championship Kuipers H
1929 European Championship Stein
1930 European Championship Henrion A
1930 European Championship Schadewitz W
1930 European Championship De Croock J
1930 European Championship Henrion H
1930 European Championship Bamps F
1930 European Championship De Ceure
1930 European Championship Kuipers H
1930 European Championship Jongbloedt A
1931 European Championship De Croock J
1932 European Championship Henrion H
1932 European Championship Henrion A
1932 European Championship De Croock J
1932 European Championship Brawn
1932 European Championship Houssa
1936 World Championship Borghs Theo
1936 World Championship Bamps F
1936 World Championship De Ridder E
1936 World Championship Peeters Victor
1936 World Championship Vervloedt Edmund
1936 World Championship Claes Frans
1936 World Championship Van Aken L
1936 World Championship Van Aken V
1936 World Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1937 European Championship Claessens
1937 European Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1937 European Championship Van Hoof A
1937 European Championship Bamps F
1938 European Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1938 European Championship Van Hoof A
1939 Italy - Belgium Borghs Theo
1939 Italy - Belgium Cossaert Armand
1939 Italy - Belgium Van Hoof A
1939 Italy - Belgium Peeters Victor
1939 Italy - Belgium Bogaerts Gaston
1939 World Championship Borghs Theo
1939 World Championship Bamps F
1939 World Championship Peeters Victor
1939 World Championship Jongbloedt A
1939 World Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1939 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1939 World Championship Van Hoof A
1947 World Championship De Winter Albert
1947 World Championship Van Engelen Joseph
1947 World Championship Van Hoof A
1947 World Championship De Vos John
1947 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1947 World Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1947 World Championship Renard F
1948 Portugal - Belgica Borghs Theo
1948 Portugal - Belgica Vervloedt Marcel
1948 Portugal - Belgica Bogaerts Gaston
1948 Portugal - Belgica Cossaert Armand
1948 Portugal - Belgica Huyghe J
1948 Portugal - Belgica Renard F
1948 World Championship Borghs Theo
1948 World Championship Leyssen L
1948 World Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1948 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1948 World Championship De Vos John
1948 World Championship Hermans Alex
1948 World Championship Huyghe J
1948 World Championship Duquesne R
1949 World Championship De Winter Michel
1949 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1949 World Championship Huyghe J
1949 World Championship De Vos John
1949 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1949 World Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1950 World Championship Ross Robert
1950 World Championship De Winter Michel
1950 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1950 World Championship Dabin H
1950 World Championship Loots M
1950 World Championship De Vos John
1950 World Championship Van Camp Ch
1950 World Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1950 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1951 Nations Cup De Winter Michel
1951 Nations Cup Cossaert Armand
1951 Nations Cup Dabin H
1951 Nations Cup Vervloedt Marcel
1951 Nations Cup Timmermanns Armand
1951 Nations Cup Claes Antoine
1951 Portugal - Belgium Piqueur
1951 Portugal - Belgium Reynenberg P
1951 Portugal - Belgium Moors P
1951 Portugal - Belgium Claes Antoine
1951 Portugal - Belgium Collins G
1951 Portugal - Belgium Vlerick
1951 World Championship De Winter Michel
1951 World Championship Leyssen L
1951 World Championship Larruele John
1951 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1951 World Championship Etienne E
1951 World Championship Timmermanns Armand
1951 World Championship Dabin H
1951 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1952 Nations Cup Leyssen L
1952 Nations Cup Larruele John
1952 Nations Cup Cossaert Armand
1952 Nations Cup Vervloedt Marcel
1952 Nations Cup Lava Leopold
1952 Nations Cup Van Engelen Joseph
1952 Nations Cup Hermans Alex
1952 Nations Cup Verbert Hugo
1952 World Championship Ross Robert
1952 World Championship De Winter Michel
1952 World Championship Timmermanns Armand
1952 World Championship Larruele John
1952 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1952 World Championship Van Engelen Joseph
1952 World Championship Dabin H
1952 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1953 Int Tourn Modena Snoeck
1953 Int Tourn Modena Hipken
1953 Int Tourn Modena Moysson
1953 Int Tourn Modena Taymans
1953 Int Tourn Modena De Bleecker Pierre
1953 Int Tourn Modena Van Laere
1953 Int Tourn Modena Maes
1953 Spain - Belgium De Winter Michel
1953 Spain - Belgium Dictus Louis
1953 Spain - Belgium Dabin H
1953 Spain - Belgium Vervloedt Marcel
1953 Spain - Belgium Timmermanns Armand
1953 World Championship Ross Robert
1953 World Championship De Winter Michel
1953 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1953 World Championship Dictus Louis
1953 World Championship Van Engelen Joseph
1953 World Championship Timmermanns Armand
1953 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1953 World Championship Dabin H
1954 World Championship Ross Robert
1954 World Championship De Winter Michel
1954 World Championship Larruele John
1954 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1954 World Championship Van Engelen Joseph
1954 World Championship De Meulder Antoine
1954 World Championship Timmermanns Armand
1954 World Championship Dictus Louis
1954 World Championship De Vos John
1954 World Championship De Bleecker Pierre
1955 Trofeu Augusto Samaranch Ross Robert
1955 Trofeu Augusto Samaranch Larruele John
1955 Trofeu Augusto Samaranch Weynen Joseph
1955 Trofeu Augusto Samaranch Van Camp B
1955 Trofeu Augusto Samaranch De Vos John
1955 Trofeu Augusto Samaranch Cassier
1955 Trofeu Augusto Samaranch Verbert Hugo
1955 World Championship De Winter Albert
1955 World Championship Styns Hugo
1955 World Championship Larruele John
1955 World Championship Van Engelen Joseph
1955 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1955 World Championship Gillis Gustave
1955 World Championship De Becker Robert
1955 World Championship De Bleecker Pierre
1955 World Championship Baeyens Edmond
1955 World Championship Laenens Frans
1956 Nations Cup Ross Robert
1956 Nations Cup Timmermanns Armand
1956 Nations Cup De Vos John
1956 Nations Cup De Busschere Pierre
1956 Nations Cup Claes Antoine
1956 Nations Cup Weynen Joseph
1956 Nations Cup Nemsdael Henri
1956 World Championship De Winter Michel
1956 World Championship De Hey Joseph
1956 World Championship Larruele John
1956 World Championship Weynen Joseph
1956 World Championship De Becker Robert
1956 World Championship De Bleecker Pierre
1956 World Championship Bogaerts Gaston
1956 World Championship Cossaert Armand
1956 World Championship Baeyens Gustave
1957 Nations Cup De Winter Albert
1957 Nations Cup Gillis Gustave
1957 Nations Cup Timmermanns Armand
1957 Nations Cup Larruele John
1957 Nations Cup De Vos John
1957 Nations Cup Dictus Louis
1957 Nations Cup Nemsdael Henri
1958 Nations Cup De Winter Michel
1958 Nations Cup Timmermanns Armand
1958 Nations Cup Larruele John
1958 Nations Cup De Vos John
1958 Nations Cup Nemsdael Henri
1958 Nations Cup De Bleecker Pierre
1958 Nations Cup De Meulder Antoine
1958 Spain - Belgium De Hey Joseph
1958 Spain - Belgium De Becker Robert
1958 Spain - Belgium Weynen Joseph
1958 Spain - Belgium Larruele John
1958 Spain - Belgium Verberckmoes Sylv
1958 Spain - Belgium De Cock
1958 Spain - Belgium Laenens Frans
1958 World Championship Styns Hugo
1958 World Championship De Hey Joseph
1958 World Championship Larruele John
1958 World Championship Weynen Joseph
1958 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1958 World Championship De Becker Robert
1958 World Championship Verberckmoes Sylv
1958 World Championship De Vos John
1959 European Championship De Winter Michel
1959 European Championship De Hey Joseph
1959 European Championship De Vos John
1959 European Championship Timmermanns Armand
1959 European Championship Nemsdael Henry
1959 European Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1959 European Championship Verberckmoes Sylv
1959 European Championship Borghs Joseph
1960 Nations Cup De Winter Michel
1960 Nations Cup Timmermanns Armand
1960 Nations Cup De Meulder Antoine
1960 Nations Cup De Vos John
1960 Nations Cup Picqueur Edouard
1960 Nations Cup Dictus Louis
1960 Nations Cup Nemsdael Henry
1960 Nations Cup Back M
1960 World Championship De Winter Michel
1960 World Championship De Meulder Antoine
1960 World Championship De Vos John
1960 World Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1960 World Championship Laenens Frans
1960 World Championship Nemsdael Henry
1960 World Championship Grossen Guido
1960 World Championship Weynen Joseph
1960 World Championship Verberckmoes Sylv
1961 England - Belgium Parisis Gerrard
1961 England - Belgium Poppe John
1961 England - Belgium Mathias Willy
1961 England - Belgium Grossen Guido
1961 England - Belgium Saelens Guy
1961 England - Belgium Borghs Paul
1961 England - Belgium Vervloedt Marcel
1961 England - Belgium Schoeters Paul
1961 European Championship De Winter Michel
1961 European Championship Poppe
1961 European Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1961 European Championship Snaelens
1961 European Championship De Vos John
1961 European Championship Laenens Frans
1961 European Championship Grossen Guido
1961 European Championship Nemsdael Henry
1963 European Championship De Hey Joseph
1963 European Championship Borghs Francois
1963 European Championship De Winter Pierre
1963 European Championship Weynen Joseph
1963 European Championship Borghs Paul
1963 European Championship Wobbe Ulrich
1963 European Championship Grossen Guy
1963 European Championship Caron Armand
1963 European Championship Schotters Paul
1963 European Championship Wallaert Georges
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne De Hey Joseph
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne De Winter Pierre
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne De Breucker Marcel
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne De Meulder Antoine
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne De Vos John
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne Nemsdael Henry
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne De Breucker Andre
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne De Bleecker Alain
1964 Int Tourn Lausanne Timmermanns Armand
1965 European Championship De Winter Albert
1965 European Championship De Hey Joseph
1965 European Championship De Bleecker Alain
1965 European Championship De Meulder Antoine
1965 European Championship De Vos John
1965 European Championship De Becker Robert
1965 European Championship Borghs Paul
1965 European Championship Borghs Joseph
1965 European Championship Caron Armand
1967 European Championship De Winter Albert
1967 European Championship Leidensdorff Anthony
1967 European Championship Meulemans Willy
1967 European Championship De Bleecker Alain
1967 European Championship Pacques Roger
1967 European Championship Vervloedt Marcel
1967 European Championship Mathijs Ernest
1967 European Championship Van Der Hoort Vim
1969 European Championship Leidensdorff Anthony
1969 European Championship Champagne Henri
1969 European Championship De Bleecker Alain
1969 European Championship De Breucker Andre
1969 European Championship Mathijs Ernest
1969 European Championship Pacques Roger
1969 European Championship Rabau Egide
1970 Belgium - England Leidensdorff Anthony
1970 Belgium - England De Vos John
1970 Belgium - England Borghs Paul
1970 Belgium - England De Bleecker Alain
1970 Belgium - England De Breucker Andre
1970 Belgium - England Van Doren Albert
1970 Belgium - England Meulemans Willy
1970 Belgium - England Wauters
1970 Belgium - England Nemsdael Henry
1971 European Championship Leidensdorff Anthony
1971 European Championship Plisnier Claude
1971 European Championship Van Doren Albert
1971 European Championship Meulemans Willy
1971 European Championship De Bleecker Alain
1971 European Championship Rabau Egide
1971 European Championship Mathijs Ernest
1971 European Championship Van Camp Andre
1971 European Championship Le Fever Pierre Luc
1972 England - Belgium De Bleecker Alain
1972 England - Belgium Meulemans Willy
1972 World Championship Leidensdorff Anthony
1972 World Championship Van Doren Marc
1972 World Championship De Bleecker Alain
1972 World Championship Meulemans Willy
1972 World Championship Rabau Egide
1972 World Championship Van Doren Albert
1972 World Championship Wuyts Rolland
1972 World Championship Van Camp Andre
1972 World Championship Dupuy Bernard
1973 European Championship De Breucker Andre
1973 European Championship Timmermanns Frank
1973 European Championship Van Doren Albert
1973 European Championship Plisnier Serge
1973 European Championship Beullens Yves
1973 European Championship De Bleecker Alain
1973 European Championship Dupuy Bernard
1973 European Championship Baeyens Paul
1973 European Championship Leidensdorff Anthony
1973 Jubileum Turnier Leidensdorff Anthony
1973 Jubileum Turnier Plisnier Claude
1973 Jubileum Turnier De Bleecker Alain
1973 Jubileum Turnier Timmermanns Frank
1973 Jubileum Turnier Dupuy Bernard
1973 Jubileum Turnier Baeyens Paul
1973 Jubileum Turnier De Breucker Andre
1973 Jubileum Turnier Beullens Yves
1973 Nations Cup Meulemans Willy
1973 Nations Cup Van Doren Albert
1973 Nations Cup Rabau Egide
1973 Nations Cup Mathijs Ernest
1973 Nations Cup Beullens Yves
1973 Nations Cup Van Doren Marc
1973 Nations Cup Lefever Pierre Luc
1973 Nations Cup Jeanquart Didier
1973 Nations Cup De Jonghe Francois
1974 World Championship Joosen Francois
1974 World Championship Le Fever Pierre Luc
1974 World Championship De Bleecker Alain
1974 World Championship Van Doren Albert
1974 World Championship De Breucker Andre
1974 World Championship Timmermanns Frank
1974 World Championship Dupuy Bernard
1974 World Championship Van Daele Gerrit
1974 World Championship Wuyts Rolland
1977 European Championship Leidensdorff Anthony
1977 European Championship Van Doren Marc
1977 European Championship De Bleecker Alain
1977 European Championship Timmermanns Frank
1977 European Championship Dupuy Bernard
1977 European Championship Beullens Yves
1977 European Championship Bogaert Michel
1977 European Championship Luytens Rony
1977 European Championship De Meyer Dirk
1977 Trans-europa Cup Bogaert Michel
1977 Trans-europa Cup Dupuy Bernard
1977 Trans-europa Cup Van Doren Marc
1977 Trans-europa Cup Persyn Raymond
1977 Trans-europa Cup Ostyn Patrick
1977 Trans-europa Cup De Bleecker Alain
1977 Trans-europa Cup De Meyer Dirk
1977 Trans-europa Cup Nemsdael Eric
1978 Trans Europa Cup Duisburg Otto Yvan
1978 World Championship Van Doren Marc
1978 World Championship Joosen Francois
1978 World Championship Bogaert Michel
1978 World Championship De Bleecker Alain
1978 World Championship Luytens Rony
1978 World Championship Timmermanns Frank
1978 World Championship Beullens Yves
1978 World Championship Meulemans Willy
1978 World Championship Ostyn Patrick
1979 European Championship Convents
1979 European Championship Otto Yvan
1979 European Championship De Meyer Dirk
1979 European Championship Luytens Rony
1979 European Championship Ostyn Patrick
1979 European Championship Cuppens Lau
1979 European Championship Bogaert Michel
1979 European Championship Hanssens Daniel
1979 Trans-europa Cup Van Doren Marc
1979 Trans-europa Cup Joossens Serge
1979 Trans-europa Cup Bogaert Michel
1979 Trans-europa Cup De Breucker Didier
1979 Trans-europa Cup De Bleecker Alain
1979 Trans-europa Cup Timmermanns Frank
1979 Trans-europa Cup Ostyn Patrick
1979 Trans-europa Cup Luytens Rony
1979 Trans-europa Cup Otto Yvan
1979 Trans-europa Cup De Meyer Dirk
1981 European Championship Timmermanns Frank
1981 European Championship Bogaert Michel
1981 European Championship De Breucker Didier
1981 European Championship Pauli Guy
1981 European Championship Van Doren Marc
1981 European Championship Smets Guy
1981 European Championship De Bleecker Alain
1981 European Championship Plisnier Serge
1984 World Championship B Van Doren Marc
1984 World Championship B Van Den Bogaert Marc
1984 World Championship B Berthels Serge
1984 World Championship B Pauli Guy
1984 World Championship B Bogaert Michel
1984 World Championship B De Backere Stephane
1984 World Championship B Ostijn Patrick
1984 World Championship B Hanssens Daniel
1984 World Championship B Broos Jan
1985 European Championship Van Doren Marc
1985 European Championship Van Den Bogaert Marc
1985 European Championship Le Fever Roger
1985 European Championship Pauli Guy
1985 European Championship Berthels Serge
1985 European Championship Hanssens Daniel
1985 European Championship Ostijn Patrick
1985 European Championship De Backere Stefan
1985 European Championship Robberecht Marc
1985 European Championship De Breucker Didier
1987 European Championship Van Den Bogaert Marc
1987 European Championship Vanderstraten Ronny
1987 European Championship Lefever Roger
1987 European Championship Berthels Serge
1987 European Championship Hongenae Daniel
1987 European Championship Pauly Guy
1987 European Championship Vanderstraten Carlo
1987 European Championship De Greef Michel
1987 European Championship Broos Jan
1987 European Championship Robberecht Marc
1987 European Championship Gerrits Patrik
1992 European Championship Vanderstraten Ronny
1992 European Championship Berthels Serge
1992 European Championship Vanderstraten Carlo
1992 European Championship De Greef Michel
1992 European Championship Gerrits Patrik
1992 European Championship Hongenae Daniel
1992 European Championship Ostyn Patrick
1992 European Championship Berthels Peter
1992 European Championship Van Doren Serge
1994 European Championship Van Den Bogaert Marc
1994 European Championship Ven Bellingen Sylvain
1994 European Championship Van Doren Marc
1994 European Championship Berthels Serge
1994 European Championship Berthels Peter
1994 European Championship De Greef Michel
1994 European Championship Van Dick Eric
1994 European Championship Francks Jean
1994 European Championship Bombaert Danny
1994 European Championship Thys Ludo
1994 European Championship Broos Jan
1996 European Championship Van Doren Serge
1996 European Championship Van Den Bogaert Marc
1996 European Championship Van Doren Marc
1996 European Championship Berthels Serge
1996 European Championship Van Genechten Johan
1996 European Championship Berthels Peter
1996 European Championship Bombaert Danny
1996 European Championship Monterre Pascal
1996 European Championship Van Dingenen Michael
1996 European Championship Van Dick Eric
1996 European Championship Ramadanov Alexander
1996 World Championship B Van Doren Serge
1996 World Championship B Van Doren Mark
1996 World Championship B Berthels Serge
1996 World Championship B Van Genechten Johan
1996 World Championship B Bombaert Danny
1996 World Championship B Bogaert Michel
1996 World Championship B Van Dick Eric
1996 World Championship B Van Dingenen Michael
1996 World Championship B Berthels Peter
1996 World Championship B Ostyn Patrick
2000 World Championship B Van Doren Serge
2000 World Championship B Ostyn Patrick
2000 World Championship B Berthels Serge
2000 World Championship B Bombaert Danny
2000 World Championship B Broos Jan
2000 World Championship B Thys Ludo
2000 World Championship B Hongenae Daniel
2000 World Championship B Deumens Luc
2000 World Championship B Deumens Ike
2000 World Championship B Berthels Peter
2018 European Championship Adriaanssens Toony
2018 European Championship Berthels Serge
2018 European Championship Machielse Liam
2018 European Championship Mertens Joeri
2018 European Championship Mertens Damy
2018 European Championship Miqueis Marco
2018 European Championship Peustjens Denis
2018 European Championship Rilhas Nuno
2018 European Championship Rita Sergio
2018 European Championship Rombouts Geert